Skip to product information
1 of 1

Arachnidbe

Brachypelma boehmei Female + Male (5cm)

Brachypelma boehmei Female + Male (5cm)

Regular price £87.00 GBP
Regular price Sale price £87.00 GBP
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Scientific Name: Brachypelma boehmei

Common Name: Mexican fireleg, Mexican rustleg

Type: Terrestrial 

Category: New World

Endemic Location: Mexico (Guerrero), Belize

Body length: 2.75” (7cm)

Diagonal Leg Span (DLS): 6.5”(17cm)

Urticating Hairs: Yes, Type III 

Growth Rate: Slow

Life Expectancy: Females 25 years / Males 8 years

Recommended Experience Level: Intermediate

View full details