Skip to product information
1 of 1

Arachnidbe

Chromatopelma cyaneopubescens Female + Male (6.5cm)

Chromatopelma cyaneopubescens Female + Male (6.5cm)

Regular price £76.00 GBP
Regular price Sale price £76.00 GBP
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Scientific Name: Chromatopelma cyaneopubescens

Common Name: Green Bottle Blue, GBB

Type: Terrestrial / Semi- Arboreal

Category: New World

Endemic Location: Northern Venezuela, Paraguana region

Body Length: 2.75” (7cm)

Diagonal Leg Span (DLS): 6.25” (16cm)

Urticating Hairs: Yes Type III and IV

Growth Rate: medium

Life Expectancy: Females 14 years / Males 4 years

Recommended Experience Level: Beginner

View full details