Skip to product information
1 of 1

Arachnidbe

Psalmopoeus irminia Adult Female

Psalmopoeus irminia Adult Female

Regular price $95.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $95.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Scientific Name: Psalmopoeus irminia

Common Name: Venezuelan Sun Tiger, Sun Tiger Tarantula

Type: Arboreal

Category: New World

Endemic Location: Venezuela, North Guyana, North Brazil, Paracaíma

Body length: 2.25” (6cm)

Diagonal Leg Span (DLS): 5.5”(14cm)

Urticating Hairs: No

Growth Rate: Fast

Life Expectancy: Females 12 years / Males 4 years

Recommended Experience Level: Intermediate - Advanced

 

View full details