Skip to product information
1 of 1

Arachnidbe

Brachypelma hamorii Female + Male (5.5cm)

Brachypelma hamorii Female + Male (5.5cm)

Regular price £78.00 GBP
Regular price Sale price £78.00 GBP
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Scientific Name: Brachypelma hamorii (formerly B. smithi)

Common Name: Mexican Red Knee Tarantula

Type: Terrestrial

Endemic Location: Mexico

Diagonal Leg Span (DLS): 5.5”  (14cm)

Growth Rate: Medium - Slow

Life Expectancy: Females 25-30 years / Males 10 years

Recommended Experience Level: Beginner

View full details