Skip to product information
1 of 1

Arachnidbe

Caribena versicolor (2cm)

Caribena versicolor (2cm)

Regular price £31.00 GBP
Regular price Sale price £31.00 GBP
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Scientific Name: Caribena versicolor

Common Name: Antilles Pinktoe, Martinique Pink toe, Martinique Red Tree Spider

Type: Arboreal

Category: New World

Endemic Location: Caribbean, Martinique, Lesser Antilles

Body Length: 2.5” (6cm)

Diagonal Leg Span (DLS): 6” (15cm)

Urticating Hairs: Yes Type II

Growth Rate: Fast

Life Expectancy: Females 12 years / Males 2-3 years

Recommended Experience Level: Beginner

View full details