Skip to product information
1 of 1

Arachnidbe

Cyriocosmus elegans (0.5cm)

Cyriocosmus elegans (0.5cm)

Regular price £13.00 GBP
Regular price Sale price £13.00 GBP
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Scientific Name: Cyriocosmus elegans

Common Name: Trinidad Dwarf

Type: Terrestrial

Category: New World

Endemic Location: Trinidad, Tobago and Venezuela

Body Length: 0.8” (2cm)

Diagonal Leg Span (DLS): 2” (5cm)

Urticating Hairs: Yes

Growth Rate: Fast

Life Expectancy: Females 7 years / Males 2 years

Recommended Experience Level: Beginner

View full details