Skip to product information
1 of 1

Arachnidbe

Grammostola pulchripes Female (4cm)

Grammostola pulchripes Female (4cm)

Regular price £82.00 GBP
Regular price Sale price £82.00 GBP
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Scientific Name: Grammostola pulchripes

Common Name: Chaco Golden Knee Tarantula

Type: Terrestrial

Category: New World

Endemic Location: Paraguay, Argentina

Diagonal Leg Span (DLS): 7” (18cm)

Urticating Hairs: Yes Type III

Growth Rate: Medium

Life Expectancy: Females 15 years / Males 5 years

Recommended Experience Level: Beginner

View full details