Skip to product information
1 of 1

Arachnidbe

Phormictopus auratus (1.5cm)

Phormictopus auratus (1.5cm)

Regular price £18.00 GBP
Regular price Sale price £18.00 GBP
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Scientific Name: Phormictopus auratus

Common Name: Cuban Bronze

Type: Terrestrial

Category: New World

Endemic Location: Cuba

Body Length: 3.5” (9cm)

Diagonal Leg Span (DLS): 7” (18cm)

Urticating Hairs: Yes

Growth Rate: Medium

Life Expectancy: Females 15 years / Males 4-5 years

Recommended Experience Level: Intermediate

View full details