Skip to product information
1 of 1

Arachnidbe

Tliltocatl albopilosum Nicaragua Female (5.5cm)

Tliltocatl albopilosum Nicaragua Female (5.5cm)

Regular price £35.00 GBP
Regular price Sale price £35.00 GBP
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Scientific Name: Tliltocatl albopilosus (formerly Brachypelma albopilosum)

Common Name: Curly Hair,  Honduran Curly Hair, Nicaraguan Curly Hair Tarantula

Type: Terrestrial

Category: New World

Endemic Location: Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica

Body Length: 3” (8cm)

Diagonal Leg Span (DLS): 6.5”(17cm)

Urticating Hairs: Yes Type I & III

Growth Rate: Slow

Life Expectancy: Females 25 years / Males 5 years

Recommended Experience Level: Beginner

View full details